Bell Schedules » 6th Grade (Mon/Wed/Fri)

6th Grade (Mon/Wed/Fri)

6th Grade (Mon/Wed/Fri) Clubs are on Mondays and Wednesdays. Reward time is on Fridays.
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Homeroom 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min
Exploratory 8:00 AM 9:30 AM 90 min
1st Block 9:30 AM 10:35 AM 65 min
2nd Block 10:35 AM 11:40 AM 65 min
3rd Block / Lunch 11:40 AM 1:15 PM 95 min
4th Block 1:15 PM 2:15 PM 60 min
Clubs / Reward 2:15 PM 2:55 PM 40 min
Bus Bell 2:55 PM
Car Rider Bell 3:00 PM