Bell Schedules » 8th Grade (Mon/Wed/Fri)

8th Grade (Mon/Wed/Fri)

8th Grade (Mon/Wed/Fri) Clubs are on Mondays and Wednesdays. Reward time is on Fridays.
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
Homeroom 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min
1st Block 8:00 AM 9:00 AM 60 min
2nd Block 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 60 min
3rd Block / Lunch 10:00 AM 11:50 PM 830 min
Exploratory 11:50 AM 1:20 PM 90 min
4th Block 1:20 PM 2:15 PM 55 min
Clubs 2:15 PM 2:55 PM 40 min
Bus Bell 2:55 PM
Car Rider Bell 3:00 PM